Dr. Mohan Reddi Nandalur
Dr. Mohan R. Nandalur
Last updated: Feb 10, 2012

Dr. Mohan R. Nandalur

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 22 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Michigan Medical School
  • Graduation year: 1999
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1447295324

Dr. Mohan R. Nandalur M.D.

Cardiologist

He is located at 1215 North Beaver Street Heart & Vascular Center Of Northern Arizona in Flagstaff, AZ 86001. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Carotid Artery Disease, Hot Flashes, Mitral Insufficiency, Osteoporosis, Paroxysmal Supraventricular Tachycardia (PSVT). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447295324. Appointment can be made via the phone number (703) 587-3913. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mohan Reddi Nandalur, being an cardiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mohan R. Nandalur.

  • Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm (AAA)
  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Amyloidosis
  • Anemia
  • Angina
  • Aortic Stenosis
  • Arrhythmia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Atrial Fibrillation
  • Atrial Flutter
  • Atrial Septal Defect (ASD)
  • Birth Defects
  • Bladder Control
  • Blood Clots
  • Bradycardia
  • Cardiomyopathy
  • Carotid Artery Disease
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Chronic Venous Insufficiency
  • Common Cold
  • Congenital Heart Disease (CHD)
  • Congestive Heart Failure (CHF)
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Endocarditis
  • Fainting
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Attack
  • Heart Disease
  • Heart Murmur
  • Heart Valve Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • May-Thurner Syndrome
  • Migraine
  • Mitral Insufficiency
  • Mitral Valve Prolapse (MVP)
  • Mitral Valve Stenosis
  • Myocarditis
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Orthostatic Hypotension
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pacemaker
  • Palpitations
  • Paroxysmal Supraventricular Tachycardia (PSVT)
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pericardial Tamponade
  • Pericarditis
  • Postural Orthostatic Tachycardia Syndrome (POTS)
  • Premature Ventricular Contraction (PVC)
  • Prescription Refill
  • Pulmonary Edema
  • Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
  • Pulmonary Hypertension (PH)
  • Renal Vascular Disease
  • Rheumatic Fever
  • Rheumatic Heart Disease
  • Stroke
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Ventricular Fibrillation
  • Ventricular Septal Defect (VSD)
  • Wolff-Parkinson-White Syndrome (WPW)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Mohan R. Nandalur

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Mohan R. Nandalur as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona

Network data as of Jun 29, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
AZ Blue ACA StandardHealth Silver with Health Choice (7 plan variants) HMO ยท Silver Acahealthchoice Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Mohan R. Nandalur is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Mohan R. Nandalur is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) .

Bills through: Scl Health Medical Group-butte Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Medtronic $5556
Sanofi $540
AstraZeneca $441

Other

Travel and Lodging $4265
Food and Beverage $3073
Promotional Speaking or Service $450
Consulting $300

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN MEDICAL SCHOOL

Graduated in 1999

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Nebraska Heart Institute
2000 Q Street
Lincoln, 68503 NE
(402) 328-4572
St. James Healthcare Butte
435 South Crystal Street
Butte, 59701 MT
(406) 496-3600
Community Foot & Ankle Clinic
9351 Grant Street
Thornton, 80229 CO
(303) 451-5271

Affiliated hospitals

FAITH REGIONAL HEALTH SERVICES
2700 WEST NORFOLK AVE
NORFOLK, 68701 NE
(402) 371-4880
ST JAMES HEALTHCARE
400 S CLARK ST
BUTTE, 59701 MT
(406) 723-2500
VALLEY VIEW HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
1906 BLAKE AVE
GLENWOOD SPRINGS, 81601 CO
(970) 945-6535

Looking for more Cardiologists?

Here are cardiologists in Arizona you may want to explore.

Dr. Sourabh Aggarwal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9520 West Palm Lane Suite 150 Phoenix, 85037, AZ
Dr. Budi R. Bahureksa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7620 North LA Cholla Boulevard Tucson, 85741, AZ
Dr. Adam Mitchell Brodsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 375 1331 North 7th Street Phoenix, 85006, AZ
Dr. Charles R. Cannan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13400 East Shea Boulevard Scottsdale, 85259, AZ
Dr. Rajkumar K. Sugumaran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 150 9520 West Palm Lane Phoenix, 85037, AZ
Dr. Jeffrey Quincy Munro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3805 East Bell Road Suite 1600 Phoenix, 85032, AZ
Dr. Faisal A. Bahadur
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2100 East Yeager Drive Chandler, 85286, AZ
Dr. Nader Makki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 500 West Thomas Road Suite 850 Phoenix, 85013, AZ
Dr. Peter C. Maki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2777 East Camelback Road Suite 200 Phoenix, 85016, AZ
Dr. Kapildeo Lotun
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1501 North Campbell Avenue Tucson, 85724, AZ

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Mohan Reddi Nandalur affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Mohan Reddi Nandalur is affiliated with FAITH REGIONAL HEALTH SERVICES. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Mohan Reddi Nandalur have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mohan Reddi Nandalur is affiliated with Nebraska Heart Institute. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Mohan Reddi Nandalur accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona?

Yes, Dr. Mohan Reddi Nandalur is listed in-network for Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Dr. Mohan Reddi Nandalur treat?

Dr. Mohan Reddi Nandalur provides treatment for Arthritis, Carotid Artery Disease, Hot Flashes, Mitral Insufficiency, Osteoporosis, Paroxysmal Supraventricular Tachycardia (PSVT). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mohan Reddi Nandalur?

Dr. Mohan Reddi Nandalur's office is located at 1215 North Beaver Street Heart & Vascular Center Of Northern Arizona in Flagstaff, AZ 86001.